top of page

 

 

2023-2024 Gala Fixtures

 

We have lots of great galas to look forward to this year. For full information, please click on the link below. But here's a summary:

2nd September

Moors Time Trials - Level 4 Gala (SC) - Redcar

A gala for all swimmers perfect for first gala experience and to get official times.

16th/17th September

Richmond Dales - Level 3 Gala (SC) - Neptune Centre

Highly advised for Silver and Gold Squads - great gala experience and official times.

24th September

Hambleton Friendly - Unlicensed Gala (SC) - Bedale

Team selected by coaches.

7th and 8th October

Autumn Sprint and Distance Meet - Level 2 Gala (SC) - Louisa Centre, Stanley

NER Qualifier.

13th October

BOSSS Gala - Level 3 Gala (SC) - Billingham Forum

Friday night long distance swims for Gold Squad.

28th October

Moors League - Level 4 Gala TBC (SC) - Redcar

Team selected by coaches.

4th and 5th November

NER (SC) - Level 2 Gala - Sheffield

Regionals for qualifying top Gold Squad..

11th November

Northallerton Time Trials (TBC) - Level 4 Gala (SC) - Bedale

A great one to gain further official times for our younger swimmers.

 

7th and 14th November

Stokesley ASC Club Championship Heats

Whole club to take part.

19th November

Stokesley ASC Club Championship Finals

Whole club to take part.

 

25th November

Northallerton Time Trials (TBC) - Level 4 Gala (SC) - Bedale

A great one to gain further official times for our younger swimmers.

24th, 25th, 26th November

Tynemouth - Level 3 Gala (SC) - Tynemouth Pool

800m & 1500m on Friday night.

9th December

Moors League (SC) - Level 4 Gala TBC (SC) - Redcar 
Team selected by coaches.

15th - 17th December

Leeds Christmas Cracker - Level 3 Gala (LC) - Leeds J Charles

Great for long course experience and long distances.

13th January 2024

Moors League (SC) - Level 4 Gala TBC (SC) - Redcar 

Team selected by coaches.

21st January

Yorvik New Year Festival (Leeds) OR Sunderland event (Sunderland) - (LC) Level 3

A great gala for those focussing on N & D county qualifying times.

 

27th January

Moors League (SC) - Level 4 Gala TBC (SC) - Redcar 

Team selected by coaches.

2nd March

Moors League (SC) - Level 4 Gala TBC (SC) - Redcar 

Team selected by coaches.

13th April

Moors League FINAL (SC) - Level 4 Gala TBC (SC) - Redcar 

Team selected by coaches.

For more detailed info on these galas, please click here

bottom of page